×

GT Lifting GPSUP Green Pin Super Bow Shackles

with Safety Nut and Bolt Pin
Type: Shackle
Manufacturers: GT Lifting , Green Pin
SKU: GPSUP
Call for pricing

Green Pin Super Bow Shackles with Safety Nut and Bolt Pin - GPSUP

  • Grade 8 Alloy steel body and pin, quenched and tempered.
  • Minimum breaking load is 5 times the W.L.L.
  • Meets performance requirements of US Fed Spec RRC - 271 Type IVA.
  • Hot dipped galvanised finish(175 tonne shackle is painted).
  • Marked with ID mark, size, W.L.L and manufacturers mark.
  • 150 & 175 tonne with round headed bolt.
  • Certification types available for this product: 2.1, 2.2, 3.1, MTCa, CE.

 

CodeW.L.LabcdefghijkWeight
 tonnes(mm)(mm)(mm)(mm)(mm)(mm)(mm)(mm)(mm)(mm)(mm)kgs
GPSUP3.33.313.5163413.5225132918163110.44
GPSUP55161940162764431149979170.79
GPSUP771922471931765113611594201.26
GPSUP9.59.522255322368358157131107231.88
GPSUP12.512.525286025439568176151124252.78
GPSUP1515283267284710875197167137283.87
GPSUP1818323574325111583218179154315.26
GPSUP2121353880355713392240198170346.94
GPSUP3030384289386014699262203183198.79
GPSUP4040455010445741781263142442262415
GPSUP5555575713350831971383652862642722.0
GPSUP85857070159651052601804683423393342.0
GPSUP1201208383171751273291905644003714070.0
GPSUP15015095952158914438123866744041650112
GPSUP17517510510824510016540027570249048560160

Worldwide Shipping

Place a purchase order, call or email
to get an international shipping quote

Price Matching

Seen this product elsewhere cheaper,
give us a call for our price match.
Subject to availability.

Technical Support

Call or email to speak to a member
of the technical team

Worldwide Shipping

Place a purchase order, call or email
to get an international shipping quote

Price Matching

Seen this product elsewhere cheaper,
give us a call for our price match.
Subject to availability.

Technical Support

Call or email to speak to a member
of the technical team

GT Lifting GPSUP Green Pin Super Bow Shackles

Call for pricing

Worldwide Shipping

Place a purchase order, call or email to get an international shipping quote

Secure Online Purchasing

SECURED BY SECTIGO (We do not accept AMEX)

Technical Support

Call or email to speak to a member of the technical team